9, Botham Drive, SL1 2LZ
9 Botham Drive is a 53 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £144,500 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £144,500 9.6% 8.1% Jun 2000 £101,995 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,311 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £144,500 £2,726 £228,474 £4,311 Jun 2000 £101,995 £1,924 £193,584 £3,653 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.