30, Marine Crescent, PR7 7AP
30 Marine Crescent is a 82 m² terraced home in Buckshaw Village. It sold for £151,312 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£151,312 on Aug 2004
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,845 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £151,312 £1,845 £239,965 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckshaw Village are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,860 per square metre (£198 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 14 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.