6, Matthews Drive, S66 1NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£67,500 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £292,047)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £775 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Wickersley are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,560 per square metre (£222 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wickersley S66-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £310,000 (87 m² × typical £/sqm in Wickersley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Matthews Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Matthews Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.