112, Radstock Way, RH1 3NH
112 Radstock Way is a 66 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £166,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £166,000 3.4% 2.0% Oct 2003 £160,000 13.9% 12.2% Mar 2002 £130,000 14.5% 12.7% Jun 1996 £59,950 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,643 per square metre (£524 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £166,000 £2,515 £372,437 £5,643 Oct 2003 £160,000 £2,424 £373,357 £5,657 Mar 2002 £130,000 £1,970 £388,740 £5,890 Jun 1996 £59,950 £908 £385,007 £5,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 112 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/12/2018. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 112 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: