32, Bramber Close, OX16 0XF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£111,500 on Apr 2004 (est. today's value: £223,894)
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,296 per sqm (£120 per sqft) in Apr 2004. For context, homes in Banbury are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,600 per square metre (£259 and £334 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banbury OX16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £310,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Banbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.