17, Dunkirk Road, BS16 3DL
17 Dunkirk Road is a 72 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £128,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £128,000 18.7% 16.9% Mar 2002 £81,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,039 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £128,000 £1,778 £290,786 £4,039 Mar 2002 £81,000 £1,125 £262,736 £3,649 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,786. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,180 per square metre (£301 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 17 Dunkirk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/01/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for 17 Dunkirk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.