Property data
Sale history
£84,250 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £203,340)
Floor plan
Floorplan 57
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£925 per sqm (£86 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mossley OL5-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 57, Manchester Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 57 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 57 Manchester Road.

Photos for 57 Manchester Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: