23, Endbutt Lane, L23 0TT
23 Endbutt Lane is a 97 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £108,000 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £108,000 13.8% 12.1% May 1996 £38,500 na na - Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,113 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,156 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £108,000 £1,113 £209,147 £2,156 May 1996 £38,500 £397 £207,174 £2,136 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,147. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,030 per square metre (£227 and £281 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £294,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Endbutt Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Endbutt Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D