3, Acres Street, BL8 3BR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £128,000 Aug 2004 27.2% 25.3% £260,830 £102,000 Aug 2003 24.0% 22.1% £260,854 £53,000 Aug 2000 na na £230,561 - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,706 per sqm (£158 per sqft) in Aug 2004. For context, homes in Tottington are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,330 per square metre (£207 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tottington BL8-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £167,000 and £250,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Tottington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Acres Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Acres Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC: