3, Lowerfold, BB6 7NT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£76,500 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £184,431)
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,108 per sqm (£103 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Harwood BB6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £85,000 and £164,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Harwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Lowerfold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 3 Lowerfold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.