Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2004 £130,000 13.7% 11.9%
Jan 1997 £50,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Farmleigh Drive.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,368 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,369 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2004 £130,000 £1,368 £225,053 £2,369
Jan 1997 £50,000 £526 £220,258 £2,319

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,053. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Farmleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Farmleigh Drive.

Photos for 50 Farmleigh Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments: