67, Clapham Road, L4 2TG
67 Clapham Road is a 88 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £76,000 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2004 £76,000 13.2% 11.6% Jul 1998 £35,000 735.0% 735.0% Apr 1998 £20,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Clapham Road.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £863 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,760 per square metre (£164 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £76,000 £864 £154,886 £1,760 Jul 1998 £35,000 £398 £152,677 £1,735 Apr 1998 £20,500 £233 £89,313 £1,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,430 per square metre (£99 and £132 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Clapham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/11/2014. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2014) for 67 Clapham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.