Property data
Sale history
£191,500 on Jul 2004
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,756 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,301 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2004 £191,500 £1,757 £359,777 £3,301

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,777. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allerton are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,540 per square metre (£175 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
385 square metres (4,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.