321, Gidlow Lane, WN6 7PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £89,950 May 2004 11.4% 9.7% £189,065 £40,000 Nov 1996 563.8% 553.3% £196,774 £17,000 Jun 1996 na na £90,240 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £810 per sqm (£75 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Wigan are now selling for between £1,520 and £2,210 per square metre (£141 and £205 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wigan WN6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £169,000 and £245,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Wigan). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 321 Gidlow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 321 Gidlow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.