Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£184,950 Oct 2004 13.2% 11.6% £330,087
£85,000 Jul 1998 na na £331,290
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,244 per sqm (£301 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Staines are now selling for between £4,590 and £6,330 per square metre (£426 and £588 per square foot) . See the analysis of Staines TW18-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £262,000 and £361,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Staines). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Waters Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Waters Drive.

Photos for 51 Waters Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
14 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C