141d, Earlham Grove, E7 9AP
141d Earlham Grove is a 57 m² flat in Forest Gate. It sold for £105,995 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2004 £105,995 19.5% 17.8% Apr 1998 £35,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141d, Earlham Grove.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,859 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,134 per square metre (£384 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £105,995 £1,860 £235,615 £4,134 Apr 1998 £35,000 £614 £232,492 £4,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,615. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Forest Gate are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,870 per square metre (£427 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £392,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- EGL150057
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 141d Earlham Grove, London
- Owner
-
SAHARA HOMES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 03934865)
Proprietor address: Apartment 11, Belgrave Court, 36 Westferry Circus, London E14 8RJ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jul 2013
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 141d Earlham Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 141d Earlham Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.