3, Mosslands, PR25 1QW
3 Mosslands is a 72 m² terraced home in Leyland. It sold for £119,900 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £119,900 53.1% 50.8% Dec 2003 £96,500 21.6% 19.8% Dec 2001 £64,950 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,665 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £119,900 £1,665 £227,308 £3,157 Dec 2003 £96,500 £1,340 £213,068 £2,959 Dec 2001 £64,950 £902 £230,461 £3,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,308. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,870 per square metre (£183 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Mosslands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/05/2018. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2018) for 3 Mosslands.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: