Property data
Sale history
£91,000 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £200,655)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,083 per sqm (£101 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Carlton In Lindrick are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,590 per square metre (£160 and £240 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlton In Lindrick S81-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £145,000 and £218,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlton In Lindrick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.