Property data
Sale history
£101,000 on Jul 2004 (est. today's value: £180,679)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£961 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Lazonby are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,110 per square metre (£206 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lazonby CA10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £233,000 and £327,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Lazonby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.