39b, Tern Road, IP2 9NQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £127,995 Jul 2004 74.5% 73.0% £247,164 £89,995 Dec 2003 na na £200,510 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,319 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,330 per square metre (£240 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £251,000 and £323,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39b Tern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 39b Tern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.