24, Warlow Drive, WN7 5NZ
24 Warlow Drive is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Leigh. It sold for £50,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£50,000 on Jul 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Warlow Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £609 per square metre (£57 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,517 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £50,000 £610 £124,421 £1,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £124,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leigh are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,820 per square metre (£156 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £138,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM327559
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 24 Warlow Drive, Leigh
- Owner
-
HALCYON LIMITED
Incorporated in ISLE OF MAN
Proprietor address: PO Box 95, 2A Lord Street, Douglas, Isle of Man, IM99 1HP
Price paid on title: £50,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Feb 2005
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Warlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/11/2024. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2024) for 24 Warlow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982