Property data
Sale history
£189,995 on Oct 2004 (est. today's value: £285,991)
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,087 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Oct 2004. For context, homes in Bideford are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,670 per square metre (£217 and £340 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bideford EX39-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £213,000 and £334,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Bideford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 East Ridge View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 71 East Ridge View.

Photos for 71 East Ridge View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.