119, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
119 Longridge Way is a 119 m² terraced home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £185,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,554 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,517 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £185,000 £1,555 £299,553 £2,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 119 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 119 m², this implies a valuation between £345,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 119 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2013. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: