11, Addingham Road, L18 2EN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £173,500 Jul 2004 26.7% 25.2% £350,504 £82,750 May 2001 na na £380,706 - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,521 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,930 per square metre (£250 and £365 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L18-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £308,000 and £448,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.