64, Hill Rise, SL9 9BQ
64 Hill Rise is a 243 m² detached home in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £575,000 in Jul 2004.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Jul 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Hill Rise.
- Internal area
- 243 square metres (2,616 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,366 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Jul 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,787 per square metre (£445 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2004 £575,000 £2,366 £1,163,325 £4,787 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 243 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,163,325. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,410 per square metre (£480 and £595 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 243 m², this implies a valuation between £1,256,000 and £1,558,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 636 square metres (6,846 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Hill Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Hill Rise.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2020 PL/20/0691/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 64 Hill Rise Chalfont St Peter Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Two storey side extension
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 CH/2017/1835/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 09 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 243 sqm (2,616 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.