68, Glan Y Mor, LL38 2LQ
68 Glan Y Mor is a 60 m² terraced home in Fairbourne. It sold for £54,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2004 £54,000 41.2% 40.0% Dec 2002 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £900 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £54,000 £900 £115,231 £1,921 Dec 2002 £37,500 £625 £107,703 £1,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairbourne are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,550 per square metre (£175 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.