183, Radstock Way, RH1 3NQ
183 Radstock Way is a 108 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £184,000 in Dec 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2004 £184,000 15.7% 14.1% Jun 2002 £128,000 12.6% 10.9% Nov 1998 £83,500 na na - Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,703 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Dec 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,822 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2004 £184,000 £1,704 £412,822 £3,822 Jun 2002 £128,000 £1,185 £364,166 £3,372 Nov 1998 £83,500 £773 £379,716 £3,516 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 183 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 183 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.