Manor House, TS21 2EY
Manor House is a 332 m² detached home in Sedgefield. It sold for £390,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,174 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,159 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £390,000 £1,175 £716,677 £2,159 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 332 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,677. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sedgefield are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,840 per square metre (£204 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 332 m², this implies a valuation between £730,000 and £943,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,402 square metres (15,091 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Manor House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for Manor House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2019 DM/19/01297/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Manor House Mordon Stockton On Tees
- Description:
- 1-1.2m boundary wall to the front including vehicular and pedestrian gates (Part retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- May 2016 DM/16/00689/FPA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Manor House Farm Mordon Stockton On Tees
- Description:
- Erection of replacement boundary wall to front (Partially retrospective)
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 7/2012/0099/DM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Manor House Farm Mordon Co Durha
- Description:
- DEMOLITION OF EXISTING SINGLE STOREY SIDE OFFSHOOT AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION AND RE-ROOFING AND RE-RENDERING OF EXISTING DWELLING