Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Feb 2004 (est. today's value: £271,489)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,212 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Feb 2004. For context, homes in Widnes are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,740 per square metre (£157 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Widnes WA8-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £167,000 and £271,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Widnes). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 197 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2004.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 197 Liverpool Road.

Photos for 197 Liverpool Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.