81, Manor Road, PR6 7JR
81 Manor Road is a 156 m² detached home in Clayton Le Woods. It sold for £217,000 in Jun 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2004 £217,000 Freehold 25.2% 23.4% Sep 1998 £60,000 Freehold -19.4% -21.1% Feb 1997 £84,428 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 81, Manor Road.
- Internal area
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,391 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jun 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2004 £217,000 £1,391 £397,540 £2,548 Sep 1998 £60,000 £385 £230,001 £1,474 Feb 1997 £84,428 £541 £354,516 £2,273 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 156 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £397,540. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 156 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £496,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 763 square metres (8,213 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 45 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 156 sqm (1,679 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.