52, Bower Street, CA2 7DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £82,500 Jul 2004 246.6% 244.3% £143,914 £65,000 Apr 2004 16.7% 15.0% £126,827 £28,000 Nov 1998 na na £105,293 - Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £509 per sqm (£47 per sqft) in Jul 2004. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,400 and £2,230 per square metre (£130 and £207 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £227,000 and £361,000 (162 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Bower Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Bower Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.