14, St Annes Way, S80 3QR
14 St Annes Way is a 54 m² terraced home in Worksop. It sold for £82,500 in Apr 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2004 £82,500 15.3% 13.6% Jun 1997 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,527 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in Apr 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2004 £82,500 £1,528 £173,947 £3,221 Jun 1997 £31,000 £574 £136,043 £2,519 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £2,120 and £2,930 per square metre (£196 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 St Annes Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2021) for 14 St Annes Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: