3, The Drive, B63 2DS
3 The Drive is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £48,500 in Sep 1998.
- Sale history
-
£48,500 on Sep 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £538 per square metre (£50 per square foot) in Sep 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,707 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 1998 £48,500 £539 £243,595 £2,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,595. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.