9, Pine View, TN15 8LA
9 Pine View is a 99 m² terraced home in Borough Green. It sold for £83,500 in Dec 1998.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 1998 £83,500 16.1% 13.6% Feb 1996 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £843 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Dec 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,981 per square metre (£370 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1998 £83,500 £843 £394,138 £3,981 Feb 1996 £55,000 £556 £332,358 £3,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £394,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Borough Green are now selling for between £4,240 and £5,350 per square metre (£393 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £530,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 534 square metres (5,748 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2013 13/01141/FL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9 Pine View Platt Sevenoaks Kent
- Description:
- Rear extension and hip to gable roof extension with rear dormer
- Summary:
- 28 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.