3, Nora Place, LS13 3JE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£82,500 on Aug 2004 (est. today's value: £158,214)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,586 per sqm (£147 per sqft) in Aug 2004. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,670 per square metre (£179 and £248 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS13-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £100,000 and £139,000 (52 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Nora Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/12/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Nora Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.