Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Dec 1998 (est. today's value: £663,664)
Internal area
280 square metres (3,014 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£535 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in Dec 1998. For context, homes in Newick are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,380 per square metre (£398 and £499 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newick BN8-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Cosy Dene, using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for Cosy Dene . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of Cosy Dene .

Photos for Cosy Dene
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2011 LW/11/0948/CD
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Cosy Dene Cooksbridge Road Cooksbridge East Sussex
Description:
Discharge of condition 1 of LW/10/1465

Planning ref:
January 2011 LW/10/1465
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Cosy Dene Cooksbridge Road Cooksbridge East Sussex
Description:
Erection of a two storey extension to north elevation
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
280 sqm (3,014 square foot) total internal area