25, Fifth Road, RG14 6DN
25 Fifth Road is a 113 m² terraced home in Newbury. It sold for £250,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Nov 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Fifth Road.
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,112 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £250,000 £2,212 £464,601 £4,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,601. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,920 per square metre (£356 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £434,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 535 square metres (5,759 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Fifth Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2022. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Fifth Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: