Property data
Sale history
£168,000 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £248,885)
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,400 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Moreton are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,660 per square metre (£166 and £247 per square foot) . See the analysis of Moreton CH46-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 29, Grovedale Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.