41, Everton Drive, HA7 1EA
41 Everton Drive is a 55 m² flat in Canons Park. It sold for £125,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2004 £125,000 6.4% 4.9% Nov 2002 £110,000 18.2% 16.5% Jun 1998 £52,690 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,272 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,789 per square metre (£352 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £125,000 £2,273 £208,416 £3,789 Nov 2002 £110,000 £2,000 £238,647 £4,339 Jun 1998 £52,690 £958 £229,739 £4,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,416. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,530 and £7,050 per square metre (£513 and £654 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Everton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2011) for 41 Everton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2010 P/2658/09
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Everton Drive, Stanmore
- Description:
- Certificate of existing use /operation: enclosed rear balcony at first floor level
- Summary:
- 22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.