68, Parkside Road, S6 2AA
68 Parkside Road is a 88 m² detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £157,560 in Sep 2004.
- Sale history
-
£157,560 on Sep 2004
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,790 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,319 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2004 £157,560 £1,790 £292,073 £3,319 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,073. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,160 and £3,020 per square metre (£200 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 68 Parkside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Parkside Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: