3, Mead Grove, LS15 9JS
3 Mead Grove is a 39 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £117,500 in Oct 2004.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2004 £117,500 28.8% 27.0% Apr 2001 £49,000 1.9% 0.3% Oct 1996 £44,950 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Oct 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,847 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2004 £117,500 £3,013 £228,042 £5,847 Apr 2001 £49,000 £1,256 £170,962 £4,384 Oct 1996 £44,950 £1,153 £184,340 £4,727 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,990 per square metre (£285 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 3 Mead Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Mead Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: