6, Caldbeck Drive, BL4 0RL
6 Caldbeck Drive is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Farnworth. It sold for £102,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£102,000 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £971 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £102,000 £971 £369,315 £3,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,315. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Farnworth are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,620 per square metre (£170 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 13 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.