80, The Drive, UB10 8AQ
80 The Drive is a 105 m² detached home in Ickenham. It sold for £410,000 in Aug 2004.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Aug 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, The Drive.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,105 per square metre (£846 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2004 £410,000 £3,905 £956,036 £9,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £956,036. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ickenham are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,360 per square metre (£511 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £773,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 The Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 The Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Thatched. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.