11, Rhoslan, CH8 7EA
11 Rhoslan is a 74 m² detached home in Greenfield. It sold for £143,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£143,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,932 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,351 per square metre (£311 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £143,000 £1,932 £247,997 £3,351 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,997. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £187,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 368 square metres (3,961 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Rhoslan. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Rhoslan.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: