Newport House, PE9 4PE
Newport House is a 197 m² detached home in Ryhall. It sold for £280,000 in Feb 2004.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Feb 2004
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,421 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Feb 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2004 £280,000 £1,421 £665,229 £3,377 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 197 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £665,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryhall are now selling for between £3,080 and £3,970 per square metre (£286 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 197 m², this implies a valuation between £607,000 and £782,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 999 square metres (10,753 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Newport House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2011. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for Newport House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: