Property data
Sale history
£77,500 on May 2004 (est. today's value: £177,303)
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£870 per sqm (£81 per sqft) in May 2004. For context, homes in Bramley are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,040 per square metre (£196 and £282 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bramley S66-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 103, Markfield Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments: