19, Hillands Drive, GL53 9EU
19 Hillands Drive is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Charlton Kings. It sold for £250,000 in Jan 2004.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jan 2004
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Hillands Drive.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,717 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Jan 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,245 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2004 £250,000 £2,717 £574,564 £6,245 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £574,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,900 per square metre (£406 and £548 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £403,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 397 square metres (4,273 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Hillands Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Hillands Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.