10, Hanover Road, N15 4DL
10 Hanover Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Seven Sisters. It sold for £195,000 in Nov 2004.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Nov 2004
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Nov 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,668 per square metre (£805 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2004 £195,000 £2,635 £641,450 £8,668 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,980 and £7,920 per square metre (£555 and £735 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £443,000 and £586,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL151682
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 10 Hanover Road, London
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £195,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Dec 2004
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: