92, Havencrest Drive, LE5 2AH
92 Havencrest Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £73,000 in May 2004.
- Sale history
-
£73,000 on May 2004
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,013 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in May 2004. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,348 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2004 £73,000 £1,014 £169,083 £2,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,083. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,440 per square metre (£248 and £319 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £193,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 92 Havencrest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Havencrest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.