Property data
Sale history
£88,000 on Jan 2004 (est. today's value: £158,577)
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,046 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Jan 2004. For context, homes in Erith are now selling for between £3,720 and £5,000 per square metre (£345 and £464 per square foot) . See the analysis of Erith DA8-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 149, Becton Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 149 Becton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 149 Becton Place.

Photos for 149 Becton Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
22 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966